… online Quiet right now — be the first
Accurate FPS prediction for any game on your rig
Database of 152 000+ games and 1 700+ graphics cards. Tell us your PC — we show what runs at ultra, what stutters and what to upgrade.

What do you want to know about your PC?
- Can I run it A verdict for your game and GPU in 5 seconds 151,711 games
- Test my PC PC Score and build tier in 30 seconds 1,361 tests taken
- FPS calculator FPS at 1080p, 1440p and 4K, CPU included 3 resolutions × 5 presets
- Bottleneck What holds you back: CPU or GPU 456 CPUs
- Compare hardware GPUs and CPUs: FPS, price, power draw 1,965 GPUs
- Calculators PSU, VRAM, RAM, PC builder
Trending now
Games
FPS on GeForce RTX 4070 Super, 1440p High
Hardware
GPUs people opened most in the last 7 days
Releases this month
October 2026: 44 releases in the calendar
- Castlevania: Belmont's CurseOct 14, 2026
- Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun 2Oct 14, 2026
- Tales of Eternia RemasteredOct 16, 2026
- Stupid Never DiesOct 21, 2026
- Final Fantasy ResonanceOct 22, 2026
Subscriptions this month
What’s new in the catalogs — and can your PC run it
Coming soon
Release calendar →- October 14todayCastlevania: Belmont's CursePC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S
- October 23in 9 daysCall of Duty: Modern Warfare 4PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Switch 2
- October 28in 14 daysPhantom Blade ZeroPC, PS5
- November 19in 36 daysGrand Theft Auto VIconsoles only
- October 13out 1 day agoPlanet Zoo 2PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S
What is FPSHQ and what data does it run on?
FPSHQ is a games and PC database: 151,711 games, 1,965 GPUs and 456 CPUs. FPS is estimated by the single FPSHQ model: it combines official system requirements (131,130 games with a Steam requirements page), hardware benchmark scores, 106 independent FPS measurements (review tests and verified player measurements) and 4,800 rows of aggregated review data, and returns FPS for any game + GPU + CPU combination at 1080p, 1440p and 4K. The online PC test has been taken 1,361 times. Every number comes from the FPSHQ database, with an update date and an open methodology.
- 106Independent FPS measurementsreview tests and players · 57 games, 74 GPUs; plus 4,800 rows of aggregated review data
- 131,130Official requirementsgames with minimum and recommended specs from Steam
- 1,965Hardware catalogGPUs and 456 CPUs
- 121Hardware benchmarksreference GPU models with a performance score
- 1,361Communityonline PC tests and 79 player measurements
- 4,906 rows of measurements and aggregated review data for calibration
- 55,176 GPU + CPU combinations
- 47,950 model FPS points in the database
- 1080p · 1440p · 4K, Low → Ultra presets
FPSHQ forum, chat and giveaways
… onlineQuiet right now — be the first
FPSHQ data volume by section
updated- 151,711Game system requirements
- 52,856FPS database: measured + model
- 1,965GPU catalogue
- 456CPU catalogue
- 445Mobile games and chips
- 49Console emulators
- 1,361online PC tests completed
- 4,745blog articles
All numbers by section
Records in the database by section: games, FPS measurements, GPUs, mobile chips and games, CPUs, emulators.
| Section | Records | What it holds |
|---|---|---|
| Game system requirements | 151,711 | 131,130 with Steam requirements |
| FPS database: measured + model | 52,856 | 106 independent measurements + 4,800 rows of aggregated review data + 47,950 model estimates |
| GPU catalogue | 1,965 | incl. vendor versions; 121 reference models |
| CPU catalogue | 456 | |
| Mobile games and chips | 445 | 165 chips + 280 games |
| Console emulators | 49 | |
| online PC tests completed | 1,361 | |
| blog articles | 4,745 |
Frequently asked questions
How does FPSHQ predict FPS?
How many games are in the FPSHQ database?
Is FPSHQ free?
How is FPSHQ different from userbenchmark.com?
Does FPSHQ have a desktop application?
How to check if my PC can run a specific game?
What GPU is best for 1440p in 2026?
What is a PC bottleneck?
Find your FPS in 5 seconds
Free, no sign-up: game + GPU → FPS at 1080p, 1440p and 4K plus a “can it run” verdict.
Methodology and sources
This page uses the FPSHQ database: the GPU and CPU catalogue with synthetic benchmark scores, official game system requirements, FPS measurements from users of the FPSHQ app and the FPSHQ performance model. Calculated values are estimates, not a measurement of your exact configuration: the real result depends on drivers, settings and the rest of the hardware. More about the methodology →




