Games for PCs without a graphics card (integrated graphics)
Of 200 popular games, 200 run at 30+ FPS (720p, low) on at least one integrated GPU from the table. The strongest iGPU in the catalog is the Radeon 780M (200 games), the weakest is the Intel UHD Graphics 600 (3 games).
25integrated GPUs in the catalog
200games run on iGPUs (30+ FPS)
720pcalculation resolution, low
How many of 200 games run at 30+ FPS: integrated graphics
200
200
193
166
154
720p, low settings, FPSHQ model. Tap an iGPU for the game list.
Games that run on integrated graphics
| Game | Radeon 780M · 720p Low | Intel Iris Xe Graphics · 720p Low | Radeon Vega 8 · 720p Low | Intel UHD Graphics 630 · 720p Low | Verdict | Genre | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyberpunk 2077 ⚙ | 37–59 | 16–26 | 9–15 | 7–12 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2020 |
| Counter-Strike 2 ⚙ | 210–335 | 94–150 | 53–85 | 42–68 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | FPS | 2012 |
| Dota 2 ⚙ | 255–410 | 115–185 | 65–105 | 51–82 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | MOBA | 2013 |
| Minecraft ⚙ | 150–240 | 68–110 | 38–61 | 30–48 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Sandbox | 2011 |
| Grand Theft Auto V ⚙ | 90–145 | 40–63 | 22–36 | 18–29 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action Adventure | 2015 |
| Half-Life ⚙ | 895–999 | 685–999 | 415–660 | 325–525 | 60+ FPS on high | Shooter | 1998 |
| Counter-Strike 1.6 ⚙ | 825–999 | 535–850 | 315–500 | 245–395 | 60+ FPS on high | Shooter | 2000 |
| League of Legends ⚙ | 94–150 | 42–67 | 24–39 | 18–30 | 30–59 FPS on low | MOBA | 2021 |
| Binding of Isaac: Rebirth ⚙ | 580–920 | 305–485 | 175–280 | 135–220 | 60+ FPS on high | Roguelike | 2014 |
| Counter-Strike: Source ⚙ | 470–745 | 230–370 | 130–210 | 100–165 | 60+ FPS on high | Shooter | 2004 |
| Hearthstone ⚙ | 470–745 | 230–370 | 130–210 | 100–165 | 60+ FPS on high | Card | 2014 |
| Half-Life 2 ⚙ | 385–620 | 180–295 | 105–170 | 82–135 | 60+ FPS on high | Shooter | 2004 |
| Team Fortress 2 ⚙ | 385–620 | 180–295 | 105–170 | 82–135 | 60+ FPS on high | Shooter | 2007 |
| Ultimate Chicken Horse ⚙ | 190–305 | 86–140 | 49–79 | 38–62 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Party | 2016 |
| Hades-like Pizza Tower ⚙ | 385–620 | 180–295 | 105–170 | 82–135 | 60+ FPS on high | Platformer | 2023 |
| Left 4 Dead 2 ⚙ | 190–305 | 86–140 | 49–79 | 38–62 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Shooter | 2009 |
| Portal 2 ⚙ | 155–250 | 70–115 | 39–63 | 31–50 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Puzzle | 2011 |
| Garry's Mod ⚙ | 300–480 | 135–220 | 79–130 | 62–100 | 60+ FPS on high | Sandbox | 2006 |
| Stumble Guys ⚙ | 63–105 | 28–46 | 16–26 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Party | 2021 |
| Elden Ring ⚙ | 44–60 | 20–32 | 10–18 | 9–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2022 |
| Grand Theft Auto IV ⚙ | 44–71 | 20–32 | 10–18 | 9–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action Adventure | 2008 |
| Human: Fall Flat ⚙ | 80–130 | 35–57 | 20–33 | 16–26 | 30–59 FPS on low | Puzzle | 2016 |
| Noita ⚙ | 190–305 | 86–140 | 49–79 | 38–62 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Roguelike | 2020 |
| StarCraft II ⚙ | 215–345 | 96–155 | 55–88 | 43–69 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Strategy | 2010 |
| Gang Beasts ⚙ | 215–345 | 96–155 | 55–88 | 43–69 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Party | 2017 |
| Diablo III ⚙ | 190–305 | 86–140 | 49–79 | 38–62 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Action RPG | 2012 |
| L.A. Noire ⚙ | 190–305 | 86–140 | 49–79 | 38–62 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Adventure | 2011 |
| Old School RuneScape ⚙ | 180–290 | 81–130 | 46–74 | 36–59 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | MMORPG | 2021 |
| Heroes of the Storm ⚙ | 160–260 | 73–120 | 42–67 | 33–53 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | MOBA | 2015 |
| Max Payne 3 ⚙ | 69–110 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2012 |
| RuneScape ⚙ | 180–290 | 81–130 | 46–74 | 36–59 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | MMORPG | 2020 |
| Genshin Impact ⚙ | 60–95 | 27–43 | 15–25 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2020 |
| Rainbow Six Siege ⚙ | 105–175 | 48–77 | 26–43 | 21–35 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2015 |
| Albion Online ⚙ | 190–305 | 86–140 | 49–79 | 38–62 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | MMORPG | 2018 |
| Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree ⚙ | 44–60 | 20–32 | 10–18 | 9–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2024 |
| Titanfall 2 ⚙ | 70–115 | 31–50 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2020 |
| Plants vs. Zombies: Battle for Neighborville ⚙ | 74–120 | 33–53 | 18–30 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2020 |
| Sid Meier's Civilization V ⚙ | 94–150 | 42–67 | 24–39 | 18–30 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2010 |
| Against the Storm ⚙ | 72–115 | 32–52 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2023 |
| PowerWash Simulator ⚙ | 74–120 | 33–53 | 18–30 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Simulation | 2022 |
| Sleeping Dogs ⚙ | 85–135 | 38–62 | 21–35 | 17–27 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2012 |
| Diablo II: Resurrected ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2021 |
| Cities: Skylines ⚙ | 83–135 | 36–59 | 21–35 | 16–26 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2015 |
| CarX Drift Racing Online ⚙ | 63–105 | 28–46 | 16–26 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2017 |
| Dragon Ball FighterZ ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Fighting | 2018 |
| Call of Duty: Warzone ⚙ | 44–71 | 20–32 | 10–18 | 9–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Battle Royale | 2022 |
| Tropico 6 ⚙ | 74–120 | 33–53 | 18–30 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2019 |
| God of War ⚙ | 69–110 | 31–49 | 17–28 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action Adventure | 2022 |
| Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order ⚙ | 65–105 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2019 |
| PGA Tour 2K21 ⚙ | 90–145 | 40–64 | 23–37 | 17–29 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2020 |
| PGA Tour 2K23 ⚙ | 90–145 | 40–64 | 23–37 | 17–29 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2022 |
| PGA Tour 2K25 ⚙ | 53–86 | 24–39 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2025 |
| Sid Meier's Civilization VI ⚙ | 72–115 | 32–52 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2016 |
| Path of Exile ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | MMORPG | 2013 |
| House Flipper 2 ⚙ | 49–79 | 22–36 | 12–20 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Simulation | 2023 |
| Assetto Corsa ⚙ | 70–115 | 31–50 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2014 |
| Guilty Gear Strive ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Fighting | 2021 |
| Tekken 7 ⚙ | 60 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Fighting | 2017 |
| The King of Fighters XV ⚙ | 65–105 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Fighting | 2024 |
| Dragon Quest XI ⚙ | 90–145 | 40–64 | 23–37 | 17–29 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2018 |
| Mad Max ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2015 |
| Madden NFL 19 ⚙ | 85–135 | 38–62 | 21–35 | 17–27 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2019 |
| Madden NFL 20 ⚙ | 85–135 | 38–62 | 21–35 | 17–27 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2020 |
| Madden NFL 21 ⚙ | 76–125 | 34–54 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2020 |
| Madden NFL 22 ⚙ | 76–125 | 34–54 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2021 |
| Madden NFL 23 ⚙ | 76–125 | 34–54 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2022 |
| Madden NFL 24 ⚙ | 58–93 | 26–42 | 14–23 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2023 |
| Madden NFL 26 ⚙ | 52–83 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2025 |
| Farming Simulator 22 ⚙ | 70–115 | 31–50 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | Simulation | 2021 |
| Granblue Fantasy Versus Rising ⚙ | 67–110 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Fighting | 2023 |
| Nier Replicant ⚙ | 85–135 | 38–62 | 21–35 | 17–27 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2021 |
| Baldur's Gate 3 ⚙ | 48–76 | 21–35 | 11–19 | 10–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | RPG | 2023 |
| The Sims 4 ⚙ | 50–79 | 21–35 | 12–21 | 10–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Simulation | 2020 |
| FIFA 15 ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2015 |
| FIFA 16 ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2016 |
| FIFA 17 ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2017 |
| FIFA 18 ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2018 |
| FIFA 19 ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2019 |
| FIFA 20 ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2020 |
| FIFA 21 ⚙ | 76–125 | 34–54 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2020 |
| FIFA 22 ⚙ | 76–125 | 34–54 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2021 |
| FIFA 23 ⚙ | 58–93 | 26–42 | 14–23 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2022 |
| WWE 2K26 ⚙ | 44–70 | 19–32 | 11–19 | 8–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2026 |
| Total War: Shogun 2 ⚙ | 155–250 | 70–115 | 39–63 | 31–50 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Strategy | 2011 |
| Total War: Empire ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2009 |
| Total War: Napoleon ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2010 |
| Age of Mythology: Retold ⚙ | 80–130 | 35–57 | 20–33 | 16–26 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2024 |
| Farming Simulator 25 ⚙ | 53–86 | 24–39 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Simulation | 2024 |
| Persona 3 Reload ⚙ | 70–115 | 31–50 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2024 |
| Nier Automata ⚙ | 70–115 | 31–50 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2017 |
| Honkai: Star Rail ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2023 |
| Splitgate 2 ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2025 |
| Dying Light ⚙ | 72–115 | 32–52 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2015 |
| World of Warcraft: The War Within ⚙ | 61–97 | 26–43 | 15–25 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | MMORPG | 2024 |
| EA Sports FC 26 ⚙ | 58–93 | 26–42 | 14–23 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2025 |
| Forza Horizon 3 ⚙ | 72–115 | 32–52 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2016 |
| Mortal Kombat 11 ⚙ | 69–110 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Fighting | 2019 |
| Zenless Zone Zero ⚙ | 55–88 | 25–40 | 14–23 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2026 |
| Armored Core VI ⚙ | 57–91 | 25–40 | 14–23 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2023 |
| NBA 2K26 ⚙ | 50–80 | 22–36 | 12–20 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2025 |
| Planet Coaster 2 ⚙ | 46–74 | 20–33 | 11–19 | 8–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Simulation | 2024 |
| Dirt Rally 2.0 ⚙ | 61–97 | 26–43 | 15–25 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2019 |
| The Crew 2 ⚙ | 72–115 | 32–52 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2018 |
| Street Fighter 6 ⚙ | 49–60 | 22–36 | 12–20 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Fighting | 2023 |
| Outlast Trials ⚙ | 69–110 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Horror | 2024 |
| Yakuza: Like a Dragon ⚙ | 67–110 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2020 |
| Demon's Souls ⚙ | 54–87 | 24–39 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2020 |
| Dirt 5 ⚙ | 52–83 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2020 |
| F1 2020 ⚙ | 62–100 | 27–44 | 16–26 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2020 |
| F1 2026 ⚙ | 61–96 | 27–43 | 15–25 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2026 |
| Sid Meier's Civilization VII ⚙ | 59–94 | 26–43 | 15–25 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2025 |
| Forza Horizon 4 ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2021 |
| Project CARS 3 ⚙ | 61–97 | 26–43 | 15–25 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2020 |
| BeamNG ⚙ | 61–97 | 26–43 | 15–25 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2015 |
| Resident Evil 2 ⚙ | 69–110 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Horror | 2019 |
| Resident Evil 3 ⚙ | 69–110 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Horror | 2020 |
| Tales of Arise ⚙ | 67–110 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2023 |
| Granblue Fantasy Relink ⚙ | 48–77 | 21–35 | 12–20 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2024 |
| Rainbow Six Extraction ⚙ | 61–97 | 26–43 | 15–25 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2022 |
| Hunt: Showdown ⚙ | 61–97 | 26–43 | 15–25 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2019 |
| Deadlock ⚙ | 82–135 | 37–59 | 20–33 | 16–26 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2021 |
| Quantum Break ⚙ | 61–97 | 26–43 | 15–25 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2016 |
| The Crew Motorfest ⚙ | 52–83 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2024 |
| Mortal Kombat 1 ⚙ | 48–77 | 21–35 | 12–20 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Fighting | 2023 |
| Like a Dragon: Infinite Wealth ⚙ | 59–94 | 26–43 | 15–25 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | JRPG | 2024 |
| Wo Long: Fallen Dynasty ⚙ | 52–83 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2023 |
| Counter-Strike: Global Offensive ⚙ | 160–255 | 72–115 | 41–65 | 31–51 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Shooter | 2012 |
| Forza Horizon 5 ⚙ | 58–92 | 25–41 | 14–23 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2021 |
| Call of Duty: Black Ops 6 ⚙ | 50–79 | 22–36 | 12–21 | 10–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2024 |
| Gran Turismo 7 ⚙ | 54–87 | 24–39 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2025 |
| Tekken 8 ⚙ | 53–60 | 24–39 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Fighting | 2024 |
| Total War: Troy ⚙ | 52–83 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2020 |
| Total War: Pharaoh ⚙ | 69–110 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2023 |
| Black Desert Online ⚙ | 52–83 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | MMORPG | 2016 |
| Assetto Corsa Competizione ⚙ | 67–110 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2019 |
| Kingdom Come: Deliverance ⚙ | 69–110 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2018 |
| Geometry Dash ⚙ | 155–250 | 70–115 | 39–63 | 31–50 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Action | 2014 |
| STALKER 2: Heart of Chornobyl ⚙ | 40–63 | 17–28 | 10–16 | 8–13 | 30–59 FPS on low | FPS | 2024 |
| Overwatch 2 ⚙ | 170–275 | 77–125 | 43–69 | 34–55 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Shooter | 2023 |
| Call of Duty: Warzone 2.0 ⚙ | 44–71 | 19–32 | 11–19 | 8–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Battle Royale | 2022 |
| Call of Duty: Modern Warfare III ⚙ | 48–76 | 21–35 | 11–19 | 10–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2023 |
| Forza Motorsport ⚙ | 45–73 | 20–33 | 11–19 | 8–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Racing | 2023 |
| Black Myth: Wukong ⚙ | 35–56 | 15–25 | 9–15 | 7–12 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2024 |
| EA Sports FC 25 ⚙ | 58–92 | 25–41 | 14–23 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Sports | 2024 |
| Hollow Knight: Silksong ⚙ | 100–165 | 45–72 | 25–41 | 20–32 | 30–59 FPS on low | Metroidvania | 2025 |
| PAYDAY 2 ⚙ | 155–250 | 70–115 | 39–63 | 31–50 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Action | 2013 |
| Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II ⚙ | 48–76 | 21–35 | 11–19 | 10–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2022 |
| Resident Evil 4 ⚙ | 44–71 | 19–32 | 11–19 | 8–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Horror | 2023 |
| The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth ⚙ | 225–365 | 100–165 | 59–94 | 46–74 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Action | 2014 |
| Call of Duty® ⚙ | 50–80 | 22–36 | 12–20 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2022 |
| Kingdom Come: Deliverance II ⚙ | 42–68 | 19–31 | 10–18 | 8–13 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2025 |
| Bloons TD 6 ⚙ | 190–305 | 86–140 | 49–79 | 38–62 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Strategy | 2018 |
| R.E.P.O. ⚙ | 53–86 | 24–39 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2025 |
| Call of Duty: Vanguard ⚙ | 63–105 | 28–46 | 16–26 | 12–20 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2023 |
| Palworld ⚙ | 40–63 | 18–29 | 10–16 | 8–13 | 30–59 FPS on low | Survival | 2026 |
| Star Wars Jedi: Survivor ⚙ | 49–79 | 22–36 | 12–20 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2023 |
| PEAK ⚙ | 51–81 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action Adventure | 2025 |
| ARC Raiders ⚙ | 53–86 | 24–39 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2025 |
| People Playground ⚙ | 190–305 | 86–140 | 49–79 | 38–62 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Simulation | 2019 |
| Schedule I ⚙ | 46–74 | 20–33 | 11–19 | 8–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2025 |
| The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ⚙ | 53–85 | 23–38 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | RPG | 2015 |
| Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War ⚙ | 67–110 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2023 |
| Monster Hunter: Wilds ⚙ | 41–65 | 18–29 | 10–16 | 8–13 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2025 |
| Assassin's Creed Shadows ⚙ | 48–77 | 21–35 | 12–20 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action Adventure | 2025 |
| Silent Hill 2 ⚙ | 37–60 | 17–27 | 9–16 | 7–12 | 30–59 FPS on low | Horror | 2024 |
| Arma 3 ⚙ | 85–135 | 38–61 | 21–35 | 17–28 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2013 |
| Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord ⚙ | 85–135 | 38–61 | 21–35 | 17–28 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2022 |
| Helldivers 2 ⚙ | 62–99 | 28–45 | 16–26 | 12–21 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2024 |
| Wuthering Waves ⚙ | 52–83 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2025 |
| Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (2019) ⚙ | 52–83 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2019 |
| Hunt: Showdown 1896 ⚙ | 49–79 | 22–36 | 12–20 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2019 |
| Slay the Spire 2 ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2026 |
| Microsoft Flight Simulator ⚙ | 35–56 | 16–26 | 8–15 | 7–12 | 30–59 FPS on low | Simulation | 2020 |
| Avatar: Frontiers of Pandora ⚙ | 43–69 | 18–30 | 10–18 | 8–13 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2024 |
| NARAKA: BLADEPOINT ⚙ | 70–115 | 31–50 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | MMORPG | 2021 |
| The Witcher 2 ⚙ | 69–110 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | RPG | 2011 |
| 鬼谷八荒 Tale of Immortal ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | RPG | 2023 |
| Clair Obscur: Expedition 33 ⚙ | 45–73 | 20–33 | 11–19 | 8–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | RPG | 2025 |
| Assassin's Creed Mirage ⚙ | 54–87 | 24–39 | 13–22 | 10–18 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action Adventure | 2024 |
| Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine 2 ⚙ | 46–73 | 20–33 | 11–19 | 9–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2024 |
| Dispatch ⚙ | 67–110 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2025 |
| Portal ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2007 |
| Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 ⚙ | 69–110 | 30–49 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2018 |
| Counter-Strike ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2000 |
| DOOM ⚙ | 65–105 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2016 |
| Delta Force ⚙ | 67–110 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2024 |
| Red Dead Redemption ⚙ | 58–93 | 26–42 | 14–23 | 11–19 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action Adventure | 2024 |
| Totally Accurate Battle Simulator ⚙ | 67–110 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2021 |
| DAVE THE DIVER ⚙ | 72–115 | 32–52 | 17–29 | 14–23 | 30–59 FPS on low | RPG | 2023 |
| Z1 Battle Royale ⚙ | 83–135 | 36–59 | 21–35 | 16–26 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2018 |
| Slime Rancher ⚙ | 155–250 | 70–115 | 39–63 | 31–50 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Action | 2017 |
| Escape the Backrooms ⚙ | 88–140 | 39–63 | 22–36 | 17–29 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action | 2025 |
| Call of Duty: WWII ⚙ | 76–125 | 34–54 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Shooter | 2017 |
| Mount & Blade: Warband ⚙ | 155–250 | 70–115 | 39–63 | 31–50 | 60+ FPS on low/medium | Action | 2010 |
| Black Mesa ⚙ | 79–125 | 35–56 | 19–32 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action Adventure | 2020 |
| The Witcher ⚙ | 90–145 | 40–64 | 23–37 | 17–29 | 30–59 FPS on low | RPG | 2007 |
| Monster Hunter: Rise ⚙ | 74–120 | 33–53 | 18–30 | 15–25 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action RPG | 2022 |
| Teardown ⚙ | 51–81 | 23–37 | 13–22 | 9–16 | 30–59 FPS on low | Strategy | 2022 |
| MiSide ⚙ | 65–105 | 29–47 | 17–27 | 13–22 | 30–59 FPS on low | RPG | 2024 |
| Star Wars Outlaws ⚙ | 44–70 | 19–32 | 11–19 | 8–15 | 30–59 FPS on low | Action Adventure | 2024 |
Verdict: "60+ on high" — even the weakest iGPU in the table gives 60+; "60+ on low" — it gives 30+; "30–59" — only strong iGPUs. FPSHQ model estimate; accuracy for integrated graphics is lower than for graphics cards.
How to game on integrated graphics
- Two memory sticks
An iGPU uses RAM as video memory: dual-channel mode noticeably raises FPS compared with a single stick. - Memory reserved for graphics
If the BIOS lets you reserve memory for the iGPU, 2–4 GB is usually enough for older and undemanding games. - Laptop power
On battery, integrated graphics often run at reduced clocks. - Graphics driver
Install the driver from the Intel or AMD website — it is newer than the laptop maker's driver. - 720p and FSR
720p and FSR upscaling are the main way to get playable FPS on an iGPU.
In short
Which games run without a graphics card?
Of 200 popular games, 200 run at 30+ FPS (720p, low) on at least one integrated GPU from the table. The strongest iGPU in the catalog is the Radeon 780M (200 games), the weakest is the Intel UHD Graphics 600 (3 games).
FAQ
Which games run without a graphics card?
Of 200 popular games, 200 run at 30+ FPS (720p, low) on at least one integrated GPU from the table. The strongest iGPU in the catalog is the Radeon 780M (200 games), the weakest is the Intel UHD Graphics 600 (3 games).
Can you game without a graphics card?
Yes, in undemanding and older games. Integrated graphics use system RAM, so two RAM sticks (dual channel), fast memory and 720p on low settings matter.
Which integrated graphics are best for gaming?
In the FPSHQ catalog the strongest are the Radeon 780M and 760M (Ryzen 7040/8040 CPUs), followed by the Radeon 680M and Intel Iris Xe. Old Intel HD/UHD are suitable only for very light games.
Where does FPSHQ get its data?
From four sources: official developer and Steam system requirements (161,008 games), hardware manufacturers' specifications (1,965 GPUs, 456 CPUs), FPS measurements from reviews, YouTube and players (105 independent measurements and 4,800 rows of aggregated review data), and the FPSHQ model where no measurement exists — always labelled "estimate".